clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 159 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2013 Xmas Cup 2013 Xmas Cup 2013 Xmas Cup 2013 Xmas Cup 2013 Xmas Cup 2013 Xmas Cup 2013

Quick News

Jan 03, 2013
Article on SoaringCafe.com by Frank Paynter about this contest. Read Article »

Dec 31, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2013/14:
Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Jon Holland (123), Winfried Deppe (WD), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Sönke Neumann (SN) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2013 › Results › Day 4 › 30.12.2013

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 570 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29 304.92 km 01:55:29 158.4 km/h 0 570
2 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 304.92 km 01:55:36 158.3 km/h 0 569
3 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASG29 304.92 km 01:56:10 157.5 km/h 0 565
4 Finished Vladimier Sohr XX1 OK-ALF Ventus2cx 304.92 km 01:56:19 157.3 km/h 0 563
5 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS ASG29 304.92 km 01:56:33 157 km/h 0 562
6 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD LS10 304.92 km 01:57:23 155.9 km/h 0 555
7 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASG29 304.92 km 01:57:44 155.4 km/h 0 552
8 Finished Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW Ventus2cx 304.91 km 01:58:37 154.2 km/h 0 546
9 Finished Roberto Ferretto RF ROBYFLY ASG29 304.92 km 01:58:43 154.1 km/h 0 545
10 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASG29 304.92 km 01:58:54 153.9 km/h 0 544
11 Finished Fransois Seijffert SOI PH-5015 ASG29 304.92 km 02:00:22 152 km/h 0 533
12 Finished Anouar Air 0O7 MOROCCO ASG29 304.92 km 02:00:27 151.9 km/h 0 532
13 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 ASG29 304.92 km 02:03:28 148.2 km/h 0 510
14 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASG29 304.92 km 02:04:24 147.1 km/h 0 504
15 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 ASG29 304.92 km 02:04:33 146.9 km/h 0 503
16 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASG29 304.92 km 02:04:36 146.8 km/h 0 503
17 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 ASG29 304.92 km 02:06:05 145.1 km/h 0 492
18 Finished Tom Holloran TWH N220TH ASG29 304.91 km 02:06:12 145 km/h 0 492
19 Finished Bart Leysen B9 BL-EU27 Ventus2cx 304.9 km 02:06:33 144.6 km/h 0 489
20 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASG29 304.92 km 02:06:41 144.4 km/h 0 489
21 Finished Harald Weber 09X D-4109 Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:07:32 143.4 km/h 0 483
22 Finished Pete Allen PWA G-1466 ASG29 304.92 km 02:07:52 143.1 km/h 0 481
23 Finished Diego Ardissone A8X I-ARDI ASG29 304.92 km 02:09:00 141.8 km/h 0 473
24 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASG29 304.92 km 02:08:31 142.4 km/h 5 471
25 Finished Laszlo Orsy EJE HU-EJE ASG29 304.92 km 02:09:52 140.9 km/h 0 468
26 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 304.92 km 02:10:00 140.7 km/h 0 467
27 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:10:15 140.4 km/h 0 465
28 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 304.92 km 02:10:15 140.4 km/h 0 465
29 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29 304.92 km 02:11:04 139.6 km/h 0 460
30 Finished Krzysztof Wegierski PUP SP-1306 ASG29 304.92 km 02:12:39 137.9 km/h 0 451
31 Finished Zoran Okara ZO 9A-FFF ASG29 304.92 km 02:12:45 137.8 km/h 0 450
32 Finished Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 LS10 304.92 km 02:13:12 137.4 km/h 0 447
33 Finished Yuji Kataoka 1EW X-BIRD ASG29 304.92 km 02:13:36 136.9 km/h 0 445
34 Finished Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:14:10 136.4 km/h 0 442
35 Finished Slawek Wnuczek SW SP-1971 ASG29 304.92 km 02:14:19 136.2 km/h 0 441
36 Finished Daniel Schneider NIM D-KMIN ASG29 304.92 km 02:14:24 136.1 km/h 0 440
37 Finished Red Martin RAM EU-IRAM Discus2c 304.91 km 02:21:35 129.2 km/h 0 440
38 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASG29 304.92 km 02:14:47 135.7 km/h 0 438
39 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 ASG29 304.92 km 02:15:58 134.6 km/h 0 431
40 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH ASG29 304.92 km 02:16:55 133.6 km/h 0 426
41 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASG29 304.92 km 02:17:12 133.3 km/h 0 424
42 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:17:32 133 km/h 0 422
43 Finished Araldo vandeKraats ARA PH-ARA ASG29 304.92 km 02:17:49 132.7 km/h 0 421
44 Finished Lauri Kangas VST OH-1337 Discus2c 304.92 km 02:25:13 126 km/h 0 420
45 Finished Michel Bonardel BNL MB-170 LS10 304.92 km 02:19:19 131.3 km/h 0 412
46 Finished Rafal Szczypka RSA SP-0037 ASG29 304.92 km 02:19:19 131.3 km/h 0 412
47 Finished Gj Phillips GX N12XM ASG29 304.91 km 02:19:51 130.8 km/h 0 409
48 Finished Mariusz Pacholczyk MP1 SP-1313 Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:18:39 131.9 km/h 8 408
49 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29 304.92 km 02:20:05 130.6 km/h 0 408
50 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:20:51 129.9 km/h 1 403
51 Finished Mangirdas Juodinis 07M LY-MAN Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:21:15 129.5 km/h 0 402
52 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:21:38 129.2 km/h 0 400
53 Finished John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:23:31 127.5 km/h 1 389
54 Finished Jordan Iliev LZ2 LZ-02 ASG29 304.92 km 02:23:51 127.2 km/h 0 388
55 Finished Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC ASG29 304.92 km 02:24:14 126.8 km/h 0 386
56 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASG29 304.92 km 02:24:47 126.3 km/h 0 383
57 Finished Josef Patocka S3 OK-3301 ASW28-18 304.92 km 02:33:01 119.6 km/h 0 380
58 Finished Mike Canfield USA SOBE Ventus2cx 304.91 km 02:25:58 125.3 km/h 0 377
59 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:28:03 123.6 km/h 0 367
60 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 ASG29 304.92 km 02:30:42 121.4 km/h 0 354
61 Finished Rostislav Broz YA OK-6301 Discus2c 304.92 km 02:42:44 112.4 km/h 0 337
62 Finished Eduardo Campolina EWC PLANABH ASW28-18 304.92 km 02:43:25 111.9 km/h 0 334
63 Finished Luis Saut LHS PT-LHS Ventus2cx 304.92 km 02:38:52 115.2 km/h 0 318
64 Finished Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI ASG29 304.92 km 02:38:42 115.3 km/h 2 317
65 Finished Homa Brut OPG HOMA ASG29 304.92 km 02:45:56 110.2 km/h 0 289
66 Finished Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-120 Discus2c 304.92 km 03:07:04 97.8 km/h 0 262
67 Finished Marty Ray 9SE N9SE Ventus2cx 304.91 km 03:30:47 86.8 km/h 0 262
68 Outland Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Ventus2cx 131.59 km 0 108
69 Outland Nuutti Luukkonen NPL OH-284 ASG29 105.42 km 0 86
70 Outland Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2cx 86.1 km 0 70
71 Outland Tamas Pentz PT1 HA-1961 Ventus2cx 18.08 km 0 15
72 No IGC Adrien Henry 19 D-3948 ASG29 304.9 km 02:02:49 149 km/h 0 0
73 No IGC Olivier Marechal OLM OO-OLM ASG29 304.9 km 02:18:40 131.9 km/h 0 0
74 No IGC Marco Lambreta MRW PLANABH LS8s 304.9 km 02:45:36 110.5 km/h 0 0
75 No IGC Andre Lautert LAU PR-ZKE Ventus2cx 286.85 km 2 0
76 No IGC MJN Aviator MJN N70MJN ASG29 22.7 km 0 0
77 No IGC John Mittell BZ N27BZ ASG29 251.6 km 0 0
78 Crashed Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASG29 109.51 km 0 0
79 Crashed Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 Ventus2cx 103.51 km 0 0
80 Crashed Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 Discus2c 46.3 km 0 0
81 Crashed Martin Grmela GMD OK-1405 Ventus2cx 40.34 km 0 0
82 Crashed Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Ventus2cx 36.9 km 0 0
83 Crashed Libor Danhel LD OK-1009 ASG29 7.7 km 0 0
84 No IGC Piotr Pawluczuk PPX SE-PPX Ventus2cx 0.5 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 4 › 30.12.2013 › 20:00 CET › Monday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2013
Password:
Date:30.12.2013
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:New Zealand 0.8
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:30.12.2013
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:001-StartFinish
1. TP:056-Naseby
2. TP:L440 SOx 650
3. TP:108-Hunters End
4. TP:L326SX400
4. TP:107-East Control
Finish:001-StartFinish
Distance:305 km


2D Google Maps / 3D Google Earth Briefing

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus